Tenders/Lot 1: Old wood AI-III EA Deiderode, Dransfeld, Breitenberg
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

Lot 1: Old wood AI-III EA Deiderode, Dransfeld, Breitenberg

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Los 1: Altholz AI-III EA Deiderode, Dransfeld, Breitenberg
Landkreis Göttingen
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Forestry. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Los 1: Pos1: Altholzmenge AI-III Deiderode 3.200 t Schwankungsbreite +/- 20,0% Altholz aus Sperrmüll (Mischsortiment AIII-Holz) AVV-Nr. 20 03 07 -Pos.2: Altholzmenge AI-III 120 t Breitenberg, 80 t Dransfeld, Schwankungsbreite +/- 30,0% AVV-Nr. 20 01 38 / 19 12 07 Höchstmenge Los 1: Die Rahmenvereinbarung für Los 1 endet automatisch, wenn eine Höchstmenge von 4.500 t erreicht ist. Los 2: Altholzmenge AI-III Hattorf/Harz 2.800t Schwankungsbreite +/- 20,0% Altholz aus Sperrmüll (Mischsortiment AIII-Holz) AVV-Nr. 20 03 07 AVV-Nr. 20 01 38 / 19 12 07 Höchstmenge Los 2: Die Rahmenvereinbarung für Los 2 endet automatisch, wenn eine Höchstmenge von 3.700 t erreicht ist. Los 3: Pos. 1: Deiderode Altholz AIV 570t ohne Glas, 50t mit Glas Altholz A IV mit Glas (Fenstern und Türen) AVV-Nr. 20 01 37* / 19 12 06* / 17 02 04* Pos 2: Altholz AIV Breitenberg 60t, Dransfeld 50t Altholz A IV ohne Glas AVV-Nr. 20 01 37* / 19 12 06* / 17 02 04* Schwankungsbreite je Pos. +/- 30,0% Höchstmenge Los 3: Die Rahmenvereinbarung für Los 3 endet automatisch, wenn eine Höchstmenge von 1.000 t (Altholz A IV ohne & mit Glas) erreicht ist. Los 4: Entsorgungsanlage Hattorf am Harz Altholz A IV ohne Glas AVV-Nr. 20 01 37* / 19 12 06* / 17 02 04*, 220t, Altholz A IV mit Glas (Fenster und Türen) AVV-Nr. 20 01 37* / 19 12 06* / 17 02 04*, 40 Schwankungsbreite +/- 30,0% Höchstmenge Los 4: Die Rahmenvereinbarung für Los 4 endet automatisch, wenn eine Höchstmenge von 370 t (Altholz A IV ohne & mit Glas) erreicht ist.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Landkreis Göttingen

Landkreis Göttingen has issued 194 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 32 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), Vergabe Niedersachsen, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.