Tenders/[German] LOT 1 Chassis
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

[German] LOT 1 Chassis

Auto-translated from German
Original title: LOS 1 Fahrgestell
Gemeinde Bischberg
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 165,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 7, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Die Gemeinde Bischberg beabsichtigt, nach den Richtlinien für Zuwendungen des Freistaates Bayern zur Förderung des kommunalen Feuerwehrwesens (Feuerwehr-Zuwendungsrichtlinien, FwZR), im Jahr 2026 für die Freiwillige Feuerwehr Trosdorf ein Löschfahrzeug (LF) 10 als Neufahrzeug zu beschaffen. Das Fahrzeug soll den Anforderungen nach der Norm DIN 14530-5:2019-11 entsprechen und mindestens eine Feuerwehrgruppe (1/5) sowie eine feuerwehrtechnische Beladung gemäß den aktuellen Standards der Staatlichen Feuerwehrschule Regensburg aufnehmen können. Diese Beschaffung ist ein wesentlicher Bestandteil der strategischen Weiterentwicklung der Feuerwehrtechnik und der Ausstattung der Feuerwehr Trosdorf. Die Notwendigkeit zur Beschaffung eines neuen LF 10 wurde bereits in der Fortschreibung des Feuerwehrbedarfsplans 2024 (GR TOP 107/2024) für die Jahre 2027/2028 verankert. Das derzeit im Einsatz befindliche LF 8/6 aus dem Jahr 1994 hat mittlerweile das Ende seiner Einsatzzeit erreicht und entspricht nicht mehr den aktuellen Anforderungen in Bezug auf Sicherheit, Technik und Einsatzfähigkeit.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gemeinde Bischberg

Gemeinde Bischberg has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.