Tenders/[am] LOT - 031 Procurement Of Building Construction /Student Clinic Finishing Construction Work/

[am] LOT - 031 Procurement Of Building Construction /Student Clinic Finishing Construction Work/

Auto-translated from am
Original title: LOT - 031 Procurement Of Building Construction /የተማሪዎች ክሊኒክ የማጠናቀቂያ ግንባታ ስራ/
University of Gondar
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, governance and public administration and education and training sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Higher Education. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: am
Procurement Of Building Construction /የተማሪዎች ክሊኒክ የማጠናቀቂያ ግንባታ ስራ/ Reference Number: UoG-NCB-W-0025-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Works Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: University of Gondar Source: Federal Government Classification: Buildings Contact Information: Address: Gondar Kebele 18 Town: Gondar Email: dagmawi@gmail.com Phone: +251 582118084 P.O. Box: 196 Submission Deadline: 2026-09-23T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-23T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: am. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About University of Gondar

University of Gondar has issued 198 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.