Tenders/Lot no. 1: A10 — tributaries of the Loire Valley: South Orléans, Brenne, Saint-Laurent (zones 1 to 3)
Open🇫🇷FranceConsulting

Lot no. 1: A10 — tributaries of the Loire Valley: South Orléans, Brenne, Saint-Laurent (zones 1 to 3)

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Lot n°1 : A10 — affluents du Val de Loire : Sud Orléans, Brenne, Saint-Laurent (zones 1 à 3)
COFIROUTE
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Feasibility Studies. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 204,400. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Le présent lot porte sur les zones d'étude listées ci-après, dont la consistance technique est identique pour l'ensemble du marché et décrite au point 2.1. Il comprend, pour chaque cours d'eau de son périmètre : la constitution des référentiels pluviométrique et hydrologique, les visites de terrain, la définition des besoins en relevés topographiques et bathymétriques complémentaires ainsi que le suivi des prestations correspondantes, les modélisations hydrologiques et hydrauliques, le diagnostic de vulnérabilité de la plateforme autoroutière et de ses ouvrages, les études de faisabilité de niveau études préliminaires des solutions d'aménagement et les prestations associées. Lot n° 1 — Zones 1 à 3, autoroute A10, départements du Loiret (45) et d'Indre-et-Loire (37), environ 19 km. Cours d'eau concernés : les Mauves et la Dourdaigne (Sud Orléans), la Brenne et le ruisseau de l'Archevêque, le Saint-Laurent. Le périmètre de chaque zone (sections de PR, cours d'eau à modéliser, ouvrages concernés, données disponibles) et le type de modélisation envisagé seront détaillés dans le dossier de consultation. Le titulaire devra arrêter et justifier son approche de modélisation dans sa note méthodologique, soumise à la validation du maître d'ouvrage au stade de l'initialisation.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COFIROUTE

COFIROUTE has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and France BOAMP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.