Tenders/Lot 1
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Lot 1

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Lote 1
Unidade Local de Saúde de Gaia/Espinho, EPE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 373,044. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
This tender, originating from Portugal and published via ted, is designated as 'Lot 1'. Without further specific details in the provided information, this tender likely represents the first part or a specific category within a larger procurement project or framework agreement. The contracting authority is seeking bids for a particular set of goods, services, or works. Typical requirements for a Lot 1 tender would depend heavily on the overall subject matter of the procurement, which is not specified here. However, it generally implies that the tender is part of a multi-lot tender where different lots may cover distinct aspects, geographical areas, or types of products/services. Bidders responding to Lot 1 will need to carefully review the full tender documentation to understand the precise scope, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and evaluation methodology applicable to this specific lot. The objective is to procure a defined segment of the overall requirement, allowing for specialized competition among interested parties.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde de Gaia/Espinho, EPE

Unidade Local de Saúde de Gaia/Espinho, EPE has issued 2,147 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 2,019 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.