L.R. 30/2008 DGR n. 698/2025 DGR 1863/2025 - Participation in Vinitaly 2026. Decree to contract for award with negotiated procedure without publication of tender notice pursuant to art. 76, paragraph 2, letter b) point 2) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 via the GT-SUAM platform - Commencement of procedures and commitment of expenditure for the acquisition of the area, services, and general organization
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the participation of the Marche Region in Vinitaly 2026, a major international wine exhibition. The procurement involves the acquisition of exhibition space, related services, and general organization for the event. The contracting authority is the ENTE REGIONE MARCHE (Marche Region Authority). The procedure is a negotiated one without prior publication of a tender notice, as permitted under specific articles of Legislative Decree 36/2023, utilizing the GT-SUAM platform. This allows for efficient engagement with service providers for event participation. The estimated value for this initiative is EUR 375,652.50, and the contract was awarded to Veronafiere SpA for the same amount. This participation is aimed at promoting regional products and economic development within the wine sector.
This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 375,653.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: ENTE REGIONE MARCHE
CIG: BACF76B9BF
CPV: Exhibition and fair organization services
Contract Nature: Services
Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice
Location: VERONA, Verona
Estimated Value: EUR 375,652.50
Tender Documents: https://appaltisuam.regione.marche.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G10994
Awardee: Veronafiere SpA
Award Value: EUR 375,652.50
L.R. 30/2008 DGR n. 698/2025 DGR 1863/2025 - Participation in Vinitaly 2026.
Decree to contract for award with negotiated procedure without publication of tender notice pursuant to art. 76, paragraph 2, letter b) point 2) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 via the GT-SUAM platform - Commencement of procedures and commitment of expenditure for the acquisition of the area, services, and general organization
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 13, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ENTE REGIONE MARCHE
ENTE REGIONE MARCHE has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_cig. Most recent publication: June 17, 2026.