Tenders/TRAVEL BAGS - FDLANTN-MC-009-2026 SIPSE158723
Open🇨🇴ColombiaSupplies

TRAVEL BAGS - FDLANTN-MC-009-2026 SIPSE158723

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: MALETINES VIALES - FDLANTN-MC-009-2026 SIPSE158723
ALCALDIA LOCAL DE ANTONIO NARIÑO
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Private Security. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 20.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
ADQUIRIR MALETINES VIALES (BARRERAS PLÁSTICAS DE SEÑALIZACIÓN TIPO MALETÍN), PARA APOYAR LA IMPLEMENTACIÓN DE ESTRATEGIAS DE SEGURIDAD Y CONVIVENCIA EN EL ESPACIO PÚBLICO EN LA LOCALIDAD DE ANTONIO NA Entidad contratante: ALCALDIA LOCAL DE ANTONIO NARIÑO Ubicación: Bogotá, Distrito Capital de Bogotá Tipo de contrato: Compraventa Modalidad: Mínima cuantía Referencia: FDLANTN-MC-009-2026 SIPSE158723 Duración: 2 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALCALDIA LOCAL DE ANTONIO NARIÑO

ALCALDIA LOCAL DE ANTONIO NARIÑO has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.