Tenders/MAINTENANCE OF MOVABLE ASSETS EQUIPMENT AND FURNISHINGS BNL01 - 0088-ARC-CBNL01-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices4 days remaining

MAINTENANCE OF MOVABLE ASSETS EQUIPMENT AND FURNISHINGS BNL01 - 0088-ARC-CBNL01-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: MANTENIMIENTO A LOS BIENES MUEBLES EQUIPOS Y ENSERES BNL01 - 0088-ARC-CBNL01-2026
ARMADA NACIONAL - BASE NAVAL No.1 ARC BOLÍVAR
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 7.4 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
MANTENIMIENTO PREVENTIVO Y CORRECTIVO A TODO COSTO (INCLUYENDO EL CAMBIO DE PARTES CON REPUESTOS NUEVOS, ORIGINALES, NO REMANUFACTURADOS) A LOS BIENES MUEBLES EQUIPOS Y ENSERES DE LA BASE NAVAL No.1 ARC BOLÍVAR Y SUS UNIDADES ADSCRITAS CONFORME ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS Entidad contratante: ARMADA NACIONAL - BASE NAVAL No.1 ARC BOLÍVAR Ubicación: Cartagena, Bolívar Tipo de contrato: Prestación de servicios Modalidad: Mínima cuantía Referencia: 0088-ARC-CBNL01-2026 Duración: 2 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARMADA NACIONAL - BASE NAVAL No.1 ARC BOLÍVAR

ARMADA NACIONAL - BASE NAVAL No.1 ARC BOLÍVAR has issued 81 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.