Tenders/VEHICLE MAINTENANCE - MC-STD-CIDM-023-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

VEHICLE MAINTENANCE - MC-STD-CIDM-023-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULOS - MC-STD-CIDM-023-2026
SENA REGIONAL SANTANDER Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto
Published: Aug 23, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to KAZU IMPORTACIONES SAS — COP 120,500,000

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Quantity Surveying. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 120.5 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
CONTRACT FOR PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLES, TECHNICAL-MECHANICAL REVIEW AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE OPERATION OF THE MOTORIZED FLEET INCLUDING THE MOBILE CLASSROOMS OF THE CIDM

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 23, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SENA REGIONAL SANTANDER Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto

SENA REGIONAL SANTANDER Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto has issued 218 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 139 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.