Tenders/Hardware Infrastructure Maintenance (Servers, Appliances) of the Security and SAN Solution.
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices7 days remaining

Hardware Infrastructure Maintenance (Servers, Appliances) of the Security and SAN Solution.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Manutenção de Infraestrutura de Hardware (Servidores, Appliances) da Solução de Segurança e SAN.
Instituto de Proteção e Assistência na Doença, IP
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Hardware. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 28,925. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Manutenção de Infraestrutura de Hardware (Servidores, Appliances) da Solução de Segurança e SAN.. Contracting entity: Instituto de Proteção e Assistência na Doença, IP. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 50312610-4, Manutenção de equipamento para as tecnologias da informação. Base price: 28.925,10 €. DR announcement nr: 22323/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Instituto de Proteção e Assistência na Doença, IP

Instituto de Proteção e Assistência na Doença, IP has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 52 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.