Tenders/Mapping and Capacity Assessment of Civil Society Organizations in Haiti’s Border
Open🇭🇹HaitiConsulting

Mapping and Capacity Assessment of Civil Society Organizations in Haiti’s Border

IOM
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

IOM - Request for proposal

This is a consulting contract in the security and defense and audit and accounting sectors, with a focus on Asset Valuation. Located in Haiti, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for consulting in the security and defense sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: IOM | Reference: 30000032561 | Type: Request for proposal The Mapping and Capacity Assessment project for Civil Society Organizations in Haiti's border region presents a unique opportunity for suppliers. This initiative aims to create a comprehensive overview of service provision by CSOs, a crucial step in understanding the region's needs and capacities. Suppliers specializing in charting and mapping services are invited to contribute their expertise, as their insights will be instrumental in developing an accurate and detailed map of CSO activities. By participating, suppliers can play a vital role in this strategic assessment, ensuring a successful and impactful outcome for all involved. CONTACT: • Email: apierre@iom.int

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IOM

IOM has issued 1,405 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 85 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Migration & Refugees, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Senegal, Qatar, and Mozambique. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.