Tenders/BULK WASTE COLLECTION MARKET ON A DOOR-TO-DOOR APPOINTMENT BASIS
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

BULK WASTE COLLECTION MARKET ON A DOOR-TO-DOOR APPOINTMENT BASIS

Auto-translated from French
Original title: MARCHE DE COLLECTE DES ENCOMBRANTS MENAGERS EN PORTE A PORTE SUR RENDEZ-VOUS
CA Provence Verte
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate and agriculture and food security sectors, with a focus on Crop Production. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Les prestations comprises sont les suivantes : a) La collecte des encombrants ménagers au sol en porte-à-porte sur rendez-vous auprès des particuliers. b) La collecte des encombrants dits " sauvages " aux pieds des colonnes et des bacs collectifs. Cette prestation est mobilisable uniquement sur demande expresse et exceptionnelle de la CAPV. Cette prestation n'a pas vocation à se substituer à la compétence communale en matière de propreté, mais à permettre la mise en oeuvre d'actions ponctuelles et ciblées sur le territoire, en réponse à des situations particulières ou à des phénomènes de dépôts sauvages d'ampleur aux abords des points de tri. Elle s'inscrit dans le cadre du Plan de Lutte contre les Déchets Abandonnés (PLDA) adopté par la CAPV en partenariat avec CITEO, afin d'apporter un soutien exceptionnel aux communes confrontées à des problématiques spécifiques de dépôts sauvages. La nature des prestations à réaliser ainsi que leurs spécifications techniques, sont définies dans les Cahiers des Clauses Techniques Particulières (C.C.T.P). Les seuils des montants annuels de commande sont les suivants : - Montant minimum annuel : 80 000,00 euros HT, soit 320 000 euros HT sur 4 ans. - Montant maximum annuel : 350 000,00 euros HT, soit 1 400 000 euros HT sur 4 ans. Les montants seront identiques pour chaque période de reconduction de l'accord-cadre.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CA Provence Verte

CA Provence Verte has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France BOAMP and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.