Tenders/CLEANING AND SANITIZATION PRODUCTION SUPPLIES
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies5 days remaining

CLEANING AND SANITIZATION PRODUCTION SUPPLIES

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: MATERIAL DE LIMPEZA E PRODUÇÃO DE HIGIENIZAÇÃO
ESTADO DO CEARA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 6,424. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
MATERIAL DE LIMPEZA E PRODUÇÃO DE HIGIENIZAÇÃO A aquisição de materiais de limpeza e higienização é necessária para garantir a manutenção das condições adequadas de limpeza, conservação e salubridade da escola e sua extensão de matrículas, assegurando um ambiente seguro e apropriado para alunos, servidores e demais usuários Órgão contratante: ESTADO DO CEARA Localização: Quixadá, Ceará Unidade: EEM GOVERNADOR LUIZ GONZAGA DA FONSECA MOTA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 22001144127202618 Número da compra: 202631540 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 6,424.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 12:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 11/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DO CEARA

ESTADO DO CEARA has issued 9,172 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 558 currently open and 3,238 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Ceará. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.