Tenders/Materials intended for the identification of boxes and packages of goods handled/retained by DIREP/07, inside and outside the Federal Revenue premises, promoting differentiation and hindering tampering.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Materials intended for the identification of boxes and packages of goods handled/retained by DIREP/07, inside and outside the Federal Revenue premises, promoting differentiation and hindering tampering.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Material destinado a identificação de caixas e volumes das mercadorias manipuladas/retidas pela DIREP/07, dentro e fora das dependências da Receita Federal, promovendo diferenciação e dificultando a violação.
MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Material destinado a identificação de caixas e volumes das mercadorias manipuladas/retidas pela DIREP/07, dentro e fora das dependências da Receita Federal, promovendo diferenciação e dificultando a violação. Qualquer esclarecimento, favor enviar para o e-mail Alexandre.pedrazzi@rfb.gov.br Órgão contratante: MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA Localização: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Unidade: SUP.REGIONAL RECEITA FEDERAL 7A.RF/RJ Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 13113-278.869/2026-80 Número da compra: 139 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 14/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA

MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA has issued 445 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 276 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.