Tenders/Tailoring uniforms for People's Council delegates and officials and civil servants of the Office directly serving the Thanh Trì Commune People's Council for the 2026-2031 term
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Tailoring uniforms for People's Council delegates and officials and civil servants of the Office directly serving the Thanh Trì Commune People's Council for the 2026-2031 term

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: May trang phục cho đại biểu HĐND và cán bộ, công chức thuộc Văn phòng trực tiếp phục vụ HĐND xã Thanh Trì nhiệm kỳ 2026-2031
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Thanh Trì
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Manufacturing, Textiles and Retail. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 125.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Tailoring uniforms for People's Council delegates and officials and civil servants of the Office directly serving the Thanh Trì Commune People's Council for the 2026-2031 term Notification number: IB2600443152 Bidding entity: People's Council - People's Committee Office of Thanh Trì Commune Field: HH Plan number: PL2600244889 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: THAI TUAN TEXTILE AND GARMENT MANUFACTURING AND TRADING CO., LTD Winning bid price: 125,000,000 VND Value: 125,000,000 VND Bid closing time: 11/08/2026 15:48

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Reference: IB2600443152. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Thanh Trì

Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Thanh Trì has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Security, Defense & Justice, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.