Tenders/Sewing uniforms for quarantine officers
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Sewing uniforms for quarantine officers

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: May trang phục kiểm dịch viên
Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Published: Apr 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Sewing of uniforms for quarantine officers for Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Thanh Hóa. The winning contractor is CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG DƯƠNG.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 68.6 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Sewing uniforms for quarantine officers

Notice number: IB2600145287

Bidding entity: Thanh Hoa Provincial Center for Disease Control

Field: PTV

Plan number: PL2600080063

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: HOANG DUONG GENERAL INVESTMENT, SERVICE AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 68,558,400 VND

Value: 68,558,400 VND

Bid closing time: 10/04/2026 11:03

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 10, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600145287. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Thanh Hóa has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.