Tenders/MC-015-2026 - MC-015-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaSuppliesThis tender has expired

MC-015-2026 - MC-015-2026

GOBERNACION DEL MAGDALENA
Published: Apr 17, 2026
Updated: Jul 15, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to MULTISERVICIOS EDB SAS — COP 119,500,000

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

Translated

Acquisition of canoe-type boats for the integral strengthening of the productive capacity of the fisheries sector in the Magdalena department.

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 119.5 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

ACQUISITION OF CANOE-TYPE BOATS CONTEMPLATED IN THE PROJECT FOR THE INTEGRAL STRENGTHENING OF THE PRODUCTIVE CAPACITY OF THE FISHERY SECTOR IN THE DEPARTMENT OF MAGDALENA

Contracting entity: GOVERNMENT OF MAGDALENA

Location: Santa Marta, Magdalena

Contract type: Sale

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: MC-015-2026

Duration: 30 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 51 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBERNACION DEL MAGDALENA

GOBERNACION DEL MAGDALENA has issued 168 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 121 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.