Tenders/Media strategy, campaign management and media purchasing

Media strategy, campaign management and media purchasing

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Mediastrategie, campagnemanagement en mediainkoop
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Security Services. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
De Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (hierna: VU) is voornemens een raamovereenkomst te sluiten voor mediastrategie, campagnemanagement en media-inkoop. De opdracht omvat het strategisch en operationeel ondersteunen van de VU bij de planning, uitvoering, monitoring, evaluatie en optimalisatie van mediacampagnes, ter realisatie van de marketing- en communicatiedoelstellingen en conform de specificaties en voorwaarden van de VU. Met deze opdracht beoogt de VU toe te werken naar een samenhangende, datagedreven en efficiënte inzet van media en mediakanalen. De VU zoekt advies en ondersteuning bij de transitie van een groot aantal versnipperde, ad-hoc campagnes naar een gebalanceerde mix van kleinschalige, middelgrote en grotere strategische campagnes. Hierbij ligt de focus op online campagnes. De beoogde opdrachtnemer levert gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst geïntegreerde dienstverlening op het gebied van mediastrategie, campagnemanagement en media-inkoop. De geraamde opdrachtwaarde bedraagt circa € 4.000.000 exclusief btw, over een totale looptijd van vier jaar plus implementatie, zijnde circa € 1.000.000 per jaar. Van deze totale waarde valt circa 75% onder mediainkoop en circa 25% onder campagnemanagement en mediastrategie. De maximale waarde voor de beoogde raamovereenkomst wordt vastgesteld op € 6.000.000 incl. BTW.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam has issued 35 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via Netherlands TenderNed and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.