Tenders/Medical Laboratory Consumables and Equipment

Medical Laboratory Consumables and Equipment

UNICEF
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNICEF - Invitation to bid

This is a works contract in the health and medical services, Research and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Laboratory and Laboratories. Located in Rwanda, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for civil works in the health and medical services sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: UNICEF | Reference: LITB-2026-9205727 & LITB 9205808 | Type: Invitation to bid Bids must be submitted in response to the tenders attached:  LITB-2026-9205727 & LITB 9205808All Bids must be identified by the tender number and titleAll bids must be addressed to: rwasupply@unicef.org latest by 15 September 2025 (GMT3:00) DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • LITB-2026-9205727 Medical Laboratory Supplies - signed.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312248&documentId=2090668 • LITB-2026-9205808 Medical Supplies -signed.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312248&documentId=2090670 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=312248 CONTACT: • Email: rwasupply@unicef.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNICEF

UNICEF has issued 1,681 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 147 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 10 countries including El Salvador, Senegal, and Venezuela. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.