Tenders/Mental Health PICU provision

Mental Health PICU provision

Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Mental Health. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Mental Health PICU provision --- Extracted from documents --- Mental Health PICU provision Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust F14: Notice for changes or additional information Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-082813 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06cf94 Published 1 September 2026, 4:16pm Watch this notice Contents Open all one. Contracting authority/entity I. Contracting authority/entity Press escape key to exit two. Object II. Object six. Complementary information VI. Complementary information seven. Changes VII. Changes Download OCDS release OCDS record Share this notice Twitter LinkedIn Email Copy link Print this notice Report concerns about this procurement Section one: Contracting authority/entity Section I: Contracting authority/entity one.1) Name and addresses I.1) Name and addresses Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust 225 Old Street Ashton-Under-Lyne OL6 7SR Contact Frances Molyneux Email francesmolyneux@nhs.net Telephone +44 1617162993 Country United Kingdom Region code UKD35 - Greater Manchester South East Internet address(es) Main address https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/ Buyer's address https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/ Section two: Object Section II: Object two.1) Scope of the procurement II.1) Scope of the procurement two.1.1) Title II.1.1) Title Mental Health PICU provision Reference number 2627/QOP/RT2/Priory PICU two.1.2) Main CPV code II.1.2) Main CPV code 85100000 - Health services two.1.3) Type of contract II.1.3) Type of contract Services two.1.4) Short description II.1.4) Short description Mental Health PICU provision Section six. Complementary information Section VI. Complementary information six.6) Original notice reference VI.6) Original notice reference Notice number: 2026/S 000-068570 Section seven. Changes Section VII. Changes seven.1.2) Text to be corrected in the original notice VII.1.2) Text to be corrected in the original notice Section number VI.3 Instead of Text This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Monday 3rd August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.Written representations should be sent to Frances Molyneux, Head of Clinical Services Contracts francesmolyneux@nhs.net , cc Sarah Kay sarah.kay26@nhs.net . The decision makers are:Associate Director of Operations - Rehabilitation and High Support Care HubHead of Clinical Services ContractsNetwork Director of Nursing, Quality and AHPs for Specialist ServicesInterim Head of Quality - Rehab and High SupportConflict of interest declaration procedures followed, any decision makers who declared an interest were excluded ...

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 082813-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust

Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.