Formatting, Editing and Duplication (tools, reference documents, Guides and brochures)
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Support for Resilient Livelihoods in the South of Madagascar - MIONJO Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: MG-MIONJO-554215-NC-RFQ
This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and finance and banking sectors. Located in Madagascar, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P171056-Support for Resilient Livelihoods in the South of Madagascar - MIONJO Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D7510
Bid/Contract Reference No:MG-MIONJO-554215-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract:Edition et duplication de: 2000 guides SLC et PDLII combines 500 guides dappui aux collectivits dAndroy 250 PRD Androy
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/08/19
45 Day(s)
Z.I NORD ROUTE DES HYDROCARBURES, ANKORONDRANO ANTANANARIVO 101
Country: Madagascar
MGA 65284500.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 65284500.00
MGA 65284500.00
Lot 2S1 Ter Bis G Mahazoarivo
Country: Madagascar
MGA 166250000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 166250000.00
Lot III F 100 Mahamasina Sud, Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
MGA 116782500.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 116782500.00
08 Rue Rainizanabololona Antanimena
Country: Madagascar
MGA 75935212.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 75935212.00
Lot IC 176 Ankaraobato- ANTANANARIVO
Country: Madagascar
MGA 80769960.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 80769960.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Lot B 34 Cit Akany Sambatra Itaosy 102 Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
MGA 195123750.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 195123750.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
I B 526 Andoharanofotsy Antananarivo 102
Country: Madagascar
MGA 127235500.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MGA 127235500.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 20, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Reference: OP00463654. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Support for Resilient Livelihoods in the South of Madagascar - MIONJO Project
Support for Resilient Livelihoods in the South of Madagascar - MIONJO Project has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 71 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Finance & Banking, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Madagascar. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.