Tenders/MP-240067, installation photovoltaïque HÜL (Galerie semi‑couverte de Lenzbourg)

MP-240067, installation photovoltaïque HÜL (Galerie semi‑couverte de Lenzbourg)

Auto-translated from German
Original title: MP-240067, PV-Anlage HÜL (Galerie Halbüberdachung Lenzburg)
Bundesamt für Strassen ASTRA -Abteilung Strasseninfrastruktur-Ost - F3 Zofingen
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: simap_ch

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the energy and power, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Renewable Energy. Located in Switzerland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 23, 2026.

Published through SIMAP Switzerland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the energy and power sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Lieferung und Installation einer schlüsselfertigen Photovoltaikanlage auf der Autobahn N01 Galerie Halbüberdachung Lenzburg. Der detaillierten Leistungsbeschrieb ist den Ausschreibungsunterlagen zu entnehmen.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SIMAP Switzerland and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bundesamt für Strassen ASTRA -Abteilung Strasseninfrastruktur-Ost - F3 Zofingen

Bundesamt für Strassen ASTRA -Abteilung Strasseninfrastruktur-Ost - F3 Zofingen has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Switzerland. Notices are distributed via SIMAP Switzerland. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.