Purchase of soft drinks for training and communication in 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPurchase of soft drinks for training and communication activities in 2026 by Trạm Y tế xã Xuân Mai.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 78.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of soft drinks for training and communication in 2026
Notice number: IB2600144505
Bidding party: Xuan Mai Commune Health Station
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600085556
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN KHAI TUỆ
Winning bid price: 77,960,000 VND
Value: 77,960,000 VND
Bid closing time: 10/04/2026 08:20
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 10, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Reference: IB2600144505. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trạm Y tế xã Xuân Mai
Trạm Y tế xã Xuân Mai has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.