Procurement of organic fertilizer for the project “Application of science and technology in organic apple production and building a certification brand for fresh apples of Dai Son commune, Bac Ninh province
About This Opportunity
TranslatedProcurement of organic fertilizer for a project on organic apple production and certification in Dai Son commune, Bac Ninh province. Managed by the Northern Midland Soil and Fertilizer Research Center.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 309.8 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of organic fertilizer for the project “Application of science and technology in organic apple production and building a certification brand for fresh apples of Dai Son commune, Bac Ninh province
Notice number: IB2600175267
Bidding entity: Research Center for Soil and Fertilizers of the Midland Region
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600087162
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: QUE LAM BIOTECH ONE MEMBER CO., LTD
Winning bid price: 309,810,400 VND
Value: 309,810,400 VND
Bid closing time: 24/04/2026 17:27
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 24, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: IB2600175267. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Đất và Phân bón vùng Trung du
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Đất và Phân bón vùng Trung du has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: June 10, 2026.