Tenders/Procurement of round corner activity tables for An Duong Kindergarten classes
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Procurement of round corner activity tables for An Duong Kindergarten classes

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm bàn hoạt động góc hình tròn cho các lớp Trường mầm non An Dương
Trường mầm non An Dương
Published: Apr 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

An Duong Kindergarten is procuring round corner activity tables for its classrooms. The contract was awarded to HOA TRANG NGUYEN EDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT AND TOYS CO., LTD.

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 98.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Procurement of round corner activity tables for An Duong Kindergarten classes

Notification number: IB2600150949

Bidding party: An Duong Kindergarten

Field: HH

Plan number: PL2600087049

Plan type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: HOA TRANG NGUYEN EDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT AND TOYS CO., LTD

Winning bid price: 98,030,000 VND

Value: 98,030,000 VND

Bid closing time: 26/06/2026 17:43

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 14, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Reference: IB2600150949. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường mầm non An Dương

Trường mầm non An Dương has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 7, 2026.