Tenders/Procurement of screens, projectors, TVs and accompanying materials for general training activities and practical workshops of the School of Interdisciplinary Sciences and Arts, VNU-Hanoi
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Procurement of screens, projectors, TVs and accompanying materials for general training activities and practical workshops of the School of Interdisciplinary Sciences and Arts, VNU-Hanoi

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm màn chiếu, máy chiếu, tivi và vật tư kèm theo phục vụ cho hoạt động đào tạo chung và các Xưởng thực hành của Trường Khoa học liên ngành và Nghệ thuật, ĐHQGHN
Trường Khoa học liên ngành và Nghệ thuật, Đại học Quốc gia Hà Nội
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies, education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 228.7 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Procurement of screens, projectors, TVs and accompanying materials for general training activities and practical workshops of the School of Interdisciplinary Sciences and Arts, VNU-Hanoi Notification Number: IB2600444193 Procurement entity: School of Interdisciplinary Sciences and Arts, Vietnam National University Hanoi Field: HH Plan Number: PL2600252566 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: QUANG ANH TRADING AND SERVICE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Winning bid value: 228,688,000 VND Value: 228,688,000 VND Bid closing time: 11/08/2026 19:37

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 9 days ago. Reference: IB2600444193. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Khoa học liên ngành và Nghệ thuật, Đại học Quốc gia Hà Nội

Trường Khoa học liên ngành và Nghệ thuật, Đại học Quốc gia Hà Nội has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.