Procurement of animal quarantine uniforms in 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedProcurement of animal quarantine uniforms in 2026 for the Ninh Binh Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Medicine. The contract is with PHU THANH TEXTILE AND GARMENT MANUFACTURING AND TRADING CO., LTD.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 253.3 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of animal quarantine uniforms in 2026
Notification number: IB2600163652
Bidding entity: Ninh Binh Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Medicine
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600094429
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: PHU THANH GARMENT MANUFACTURING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 253,346,400 VND
Value: 253,346,400 VND
Bid closing time: 20/04/2026 17:07
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 20, 2026. Last refreshed 81 days ago. Reference: IB2600163652. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y Ninh Bình
Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y Ninh Bình has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: July 29, 2026.