Tenders/Procurement of rescue and relief equipment
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Procurement of rescue and relief equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm trang thiết bị cứu hộ, cứu nạn
UBND xã Hương Phố
Published: Aug 22, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Investment and Search Rescue. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Procurement of rescue and relief equipment Notification number: IB2600477538 Procurement entity: Huong Pho Commune People's Committee Field: HH Plan number: PL2600267712 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD Winning bid price: 266,000,000 VND Value: 1 VND Bid closing time: 22/08/2026 16:38

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 22, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: IB2600477538. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UBND xã Hương Phố

UBND xã Hương Phố has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 22, 2026.