Tenders/Procurement of maintenance and repair materials for automobiles for the operations of the Staff Department, Political Department, Command of Military Region 1 - Gia Vien in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Procurement of maintenance and repair materials for automobiles for the operations of the Staff Department, Political Department, Command of Military Region 1 - Gia Vien in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm vật tư bảo dưỡng, sửa chữa xe ô tô phục vụ công tác của Phòng Tham mưu, Phòng Chính trị, Ban Chỉ huy PTKV 1 - Gia Viên năm 2026
Bộ Chỉ huy quân sự thành phố Hải Phòng
Published: May 1, 2026
Updated: Jul 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Bộ Chỉ huy quân sự thành phố Hải Phòng (Vietnam) — Mua sắm vật tư bảo. construction & civil works. Awarded to Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại và.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, governance and public administration and security and defense sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 150.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Procurement of maintenance and repair materials for automobiles for the operations of the Staff Department, Political Department, Command of Military Region 1 - Gia Vien in 2026

Notice No: IB2600183659

Procuring Entity: Hai Phong City Military Command

Field: HH

Plan No: PL2600110236

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning Contractor: Duc Hieu Trading and Services Co., Ltd.

Winning Bid Price: 150,000,000 VND

Value: 150,000,000 VND

Bid Closing Date: 01/05/2026 08:24

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 1, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: IB2600183659. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bộ Chỉ huy quân sự thành phố Hải Phòng

Bộ Chỉ huy quân sự thành phố Hải Phòng has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 41 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.