Tenders/[vi] Procurement of optical materials for Contract No. 02/HĐSX/CKTQBC-VKT dated May 18, 2026
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies1 days remaining

[vi] Procurement of optical materials for Contract No. 02/HĐSX/CKTQBC-VKT dated May 18, 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm vật tư quang học thực hiện Hợp đồng số 02/HĐSX/CKTQBC-VKT ngày 18/5/2026
Viện Khí tài
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research and legal services sectors, with a focus on Contract Law. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm vật tư quang học thực hiện Hợp đồng số 02/HĐSX/CKTQBC-VKT ngày 18/5/2026 Bên mời thầu: Viện Khí tài Mã đơn vị: vnz000039923 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600240536 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 1,270,349,100 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2b4c200b-af59-4ea7-be5c-ca41149d9d07. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Viện Khí tài

Viện Khí tài has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.