Tenders/Procurement of medical supplies: Dual-threaded screws and cement injection screws for minimally invasive thoracic and lumbar spine surgery for diagnosis and treatment at Quang Ninh City General Hospital
Closed🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Procurement of medical supplies: Dual-threaded screws and cement injection screws for minimally invasive thoracic and lumbar spine surgery for diagnosis and treatment at Quang Ninh City General Hospital

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm vật tư y tế Vít ren kép, vít bơm xi măng phẫu thuật can thiệp tối thiểu cột sống lưng ngực phục vụ công tác khám, chữa bệnh của Bệnh viện Đa khoa thành phố Quảng Ninh
BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA THÀNH PHỐ QUẢNG NINH
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

This tender is closed

The submission deadline for this tender has passed. It is no longer accepting bids.

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Vietnam

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Medical Equipment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 112.2 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm vật tư y tế Vít ren kép, vít bơm xi măng phẫu thuật can thiệp tối thiểu cột sống lưng ngực phục vụ công tác khám, chữa bệnh của Bệnh viện Đa khoa thành phố Quảng Ninh Bên mời thầu: BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA THÀNH PHỐ QUẢNG NINH Mã đơn vị: vn5700391598 Địa điểm: Thành phố Quảng Ninh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600290952 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 112,200,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: c93f0a7d-ae3d-4455-8ddd-3bd021a25895. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA THÀNH PHỐ QUẢNG NINH

BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA THÀNH PHỐ QUẢNG NINH has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.