Procurement of office supplies to serve the professional activities of the Organization and Administration Department in 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedProcurement of office supplies for Hanoi Capital University. The winning contractor is CUAHANG... BUSINESS HOUSE.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 122.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of office supplies to serve the professional activities of the Organization and Administration Department in 2026
Notification number: IB2600144144
Bidding party: Hanoi University of Culture
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600086320
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Nhu Hoa Stationery Store Business Household
Winning bid price: 122,699,500 VND
Value: 122,699,500 VND
Bid closing time: 09/04/2026 17:33
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 9, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600144144. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trường Đại học Thủ đô Hà Nội
Trường Đại học Thủ đô Hà Nội has issued 108 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 75 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.