Tenders/Multi-Facility Polymer System Upgrades
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServicesThis tender has expired

Multi-Facility Polymer System Upgrades

Halifax Water
Published: May 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: nova_scotia_tenders

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CBCL Limited — CA$465,099

Browse open Architecture & Engineering Services tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, water and sanitation and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 465,099.

Published through Nova Scotia Tenders, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Multi-Facility Polymer System Upgrades Entity: Halifax Water Type: Service Awarded to: CBCL Limited Award Amount: $465,099.00 CAD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Nova Scotia Tenders and was originally published on May 6, 2026. Last refreshed 15 days ago. Reference: P35-2025. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Halifax Water

Halifax Water has issued 613 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 605 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Water & Sanitation, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Nova Scotia Tenders and CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: June 26, 2026.