Tenders/[sl] Purchase of environmentally less harmful official vehicles
Awarded🇸🇮SloveniaSupplies

[sl] Purchase of environmentally less harmful official vehicles

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: Nakup okoljsko manj obremenjujočih službenih vozil
Znanstvenoraziskovalni center Slovenske akademije znanosti in umetnosti
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, transport and logistics and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 109,379.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: sl
1. sklop: Dacia Duster Extreme Hybrid 150 4x4 ali enakovredno vozilo; 2. sklop: novo hibridno osebno vozilo tipa SUV s pogonom na vsa kolesa za potrebe terenskega dela naročnika (referenčno vozilo, kot npr. RAV4 HYBRID NG25 2.5 AWD 5D E-CVT PREMIUM ali enakovredno vozilo); 3. sklop: novo električno osebno vozilo tipa SUV s pogonom na vsa kolesa (referenčno vozilo, kot npr. bZ4X TOURING EV NG26 74,7 kWh AWD WG EV/T STYLE ali enakovredno vozilo)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Znanstvenoraziskovalni center Slovenske akademije znanosti in umetnosti

Znanstvenoraziskovalni center Slovenske akademije znanosti in umetnosti has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.