Tenders/Networking at 3rd Floor, LTO, Lahore
Open🇵🇰PakistanServices

Networking at 3rd Floor, LTO, Lahore

Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Network Infrastructure and Internet. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Networking at 3rd Floor, LTO, Lahore --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) Office Name: Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore Office Address: 10-Babar Block, New Garden Town, Lahore City: Lahore Contact Person: Abdul Waheed Contact Email: abdul10waheed@gmail.com Contact Phone: +92-429-921-3818 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 2/2026 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Info and Comm Tech Tender Nature Local Description Networking at 3rd Floor, LTO, Lahore Note Networking at 3rd Floor, LTO, Lahore Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 03:00 PM Opening Time 03:30 PM Financial Information Bid Security 18,000.00 Bid Validity 60 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore

Large Taxpayers Office, Lahore has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.