Tenders/New Construction SW/RW Sewer, TW, DL, PW and fundamental road construction

New Construction SW/RW Sewer, TW, DL, PW and fundamental road construction

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Neubau SW-/ RW-Kanal, TW, DL, PW und grundhafter Straßenausbau
Abwasserzweckverband "Thüringer Pforte"
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings and Roads. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Komplexvorhaben Krumme Straße in 06556 Reinsdorf Abwasserentsorgung:- 1 Schmutzwasserpumpstation und 1 Druckleitungsendschacht- 230 m Schmutzwasserdruckleitung DN 80 (da90 x 8,2), PE100-RC- 5 Schmutzwasserschächte DN 1000 und 4 Regenwasserschächte DN 1000- 4 Doppelschächte DN 1000 (Schmutz- und Regenwasser)- 214 m Schmutzwasserkanal DN/OD 200 PP und 171 m Regenwasserkanal DN/OD 315 PP- 338 m Hausanschlussleitungen für Schmutz- und Regenwasser- 1 Auslaufbauwerkinklusive Oberflächenaufbruch, Tiefbauarbeiten und provisorischen DeckenschlussTrinkwasserversorgung:- 124 m Trinkwasserleitung DN 100 (da 125 x 11,4), PE100-RC- 102 m Trinkwasserleitung DN 100 (da 90 x 8,2), PE100-RC- 116 m Trinkwasserhausanschlussleitungen DN 25 (da 32) und DN 32 (da 40)- 490 m Trinkwassernotversorgungsleitung DN 50 (da 63) - 1 Schieberkreuz mit Hydrant und 2 Einzelhydranteninklusive Oberflächenaufbruch, Tiefbauarbeiten und provisorischen DeckenschlussStraßenbauarbeiten:- Erdaushub 760 m³- HGT 1.640 m², Dränbeton 1.640 m²- Betonpflaster Bk 0,3 1.640 m² - Muldenrinne 50 cm aus Schlackesteinen 245 m- 16 Stück Straßenabläufe 50 x 50 cm Klasse D400- Sickerstrang 40 x 50 cm 245 m- Traufstreifen als Läuferzeile aus Schlackepflaster 425 m

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.