Tenders/NIQ AEE-4/DED-61/2026-27/141

NIQ AEE-4/DED-61/2026-27/141

Central Public Works Department (CPWD)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: cppp_india

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in India, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through CPPP India, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

CPPP India procurement notice by Central Public Works Department (CPWD): NIQ AEE-4/DED-61/2026-27/141

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CPPP India and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 167500. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Central Public Works Department (CPWD)

Central Public Works Department (CPWD) has issued 16,047 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 104 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for India. Notices are distributed via CPPP India. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.