Tenders/Non-Competitive Contract — Social Development, Finance & Administration,Social Development, Finance & Admin (Work already completed) — ARTIK
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Non-Competitive Contract — Social Development, Finance & Administration,Social Development, Finance & Admin (Work already completed) — ARTIK

Social Development, Finance & Administration,Social Development, Finance & Admin
Published: Jan 3, 2026
Updated: Jun 20, 2026
Source: toronto_bids

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ARTIK — CA$8,802

Browse open Finance & Banking tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Social Development Canada: Non-Competitive Contract — Social Development. Services contract awarded, finance & banking. Awarded to ARTIK (CAD 9K, Jan 2026).

This is a services contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 8,802.

Published through Toronto Bids, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Division: Social Development, Finance & Administration,Social Development, Finance & Admin

Wards: None

Awarded to: ARTIK

Award Amount: $8,802.00 CAD

Non-Competitive Reason: Work already completed

Procurement Method: Non-Competitive (Sole Source)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Toronto Bids and was originally published on January 3, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Social Development, Finance & Administration,Social Development, Finance & Admin

Social Development, Finance & Administration,Social Development, Finance & Admin has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 53 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Finance & Banking, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Toronto Bids. Most recent publication: January 3, 2026.