Tenders/Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement
Awarded🇬🇧United KingdomServices

Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement

Norse Commercial Services Ltd
Published: Jul 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 12, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Fuel. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Reference: 071564-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Norse Commercial Services Ltd

Norse Commercial Services Ltd has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.