NPCA Printing (Poster, Sticker hotline, Magnet Pin)
About This Opportunity
Invitation for Bids | Project: Cambodia Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project - Phase 2 | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: H-EQIP-II-GO-NCB-26/003
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, health and medical services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Scholarships. Located in Cambodia, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Invitation for Bids
National Payment Certification Agency
Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project Phase 2
Project: H-EQIP II
Loan/ Credit/ Grant Number: IDA Credit No. 7046-KH, GFF TF No.TF0B7735, SDTF TF No.
TF0B7732 and MDTF Grant No.TF0C0243
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NPCA PRINTING (Poster, Sticker Hotline and Magnet Pin)
Contract No. H-EQIP-II-GO-NCB-26/003
- The Kingdom of Cambodia has received IDA Credit No. 7046-KH, GFF TF No.TF0B7735, SDTF TF No. TF0B7732 and MDTF Grant No.TF0C0243 from the World Bank toward the cost of H-EQIP 2 which is the authority entities delegated power to National Payment Certificate Agency to be an implementing Agency (IA) of the Project, and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of the fund received above to payments under the Contract for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NPCA PRINTING (Poster, Sticker Hotline and Magnet Pin), Contract No. H-EQIP-II-GO-NCB-26/003.
- The National Payment Certification Agency (NPCA) now invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for Supply and Delivery of NPCA Printing (Poster, Sticker Hotline and Magnet Pin) Contract No.: H-EQIP-II-GO-NCB-26/003.
The Bidder evaluation and qualification criteria are included in Section II of the bidding document. Bid evaluation and contract award will be on package-wise-basis.
- Procurement will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding Procedures specified in the RGC’s Standard Operating Procedures on Procurement for All Externally Financed Projects/Program, under the laws and regulations governing public procurement within the Kingdom of Cambodia, and in accordance with the Financing Agreement and Procurement Regulations of the World Bank.
- This invitation is open to all bidders.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Project Procurement Unit 1st floor, of National Payment Certification Agency (NPCA), Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project Phase 2, Preah Sisowath Quay, Sangkat Wat Phnom, Khan Daun Penh, Phnom Penh, Tel: (855) 96 7 849 176, and/or office’s email: npcaprocurement79@gmail.com and inspect the Bidding Documents at the address given from 8:00 am – 12:00 pm, 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm (Cambodia Standard Time).
- Qualification requirements specified in ITB Sub-Clause 14.2 of the bidding documents include:
- The bidder has satisfactorily completed at least two contracts for supply of similar goods in the preceding three years (2023, 2024 and 2025) of a value USD 129,800.00 of each contract.
- The bidder has completed contracts in the total cumulative amount equal to at least USD 519,200.00 in the preceding two years (2024 and 2025).
- The Manufacturer of the offered goods, if a different entity from the Bidder, has experience of at least 3 years in the manufacturing of similar goods.
- The bidder has availability of liquid assets through either: (i) access to a line of credit or cash in bank account of an amount of USD 129,800.00; or (ii) credit terms with vendors specifically for the goods to be supplied under the contract, and valid for at least 6 months after the deadline date for submission of bids specified in ITB Clause 21.
- A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be provided to interested bidders on the submission of a written application to the address given below, and the bidding documents are free of charge. In terms of collecting the bidding documents, the bidder requires to scan the bidding documents QR Code at the site. There shall be no other conditions for requesting of the bidding documents.
- In case of any difficulty in requesting of the bidding documents, interested eligible bidders may contact in writing to:
National Payment Certification Agency /Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project Phase 2 (H-EQIP 2)
Address: Preah Sisowath Quay, Sangkat Wat Phnom, Khan Daun Penh, Phnom Penh
Attention: H.E. PHEAKDEY SAMBO, Project Manager
Tel: 077 499 010
Email: pheakdeysambo.npca@gmail.com
and also send a copy of the communication to:
- Director General
General Department of International Cooperation and Debt Management
Ministry of Economy and Finance
Building A, 2nd Floor, Street 92, Sangkat Wat Phnom
Khan Daun Penh, Cambodia
Fax No. (855-23) 725 341
Email : gdicdm@mef.gov.kh
- The World Bank Cambodia Office
Dr. RIANNA L. MOHAMMED,
Task Team Leader
The World Bank Cambodia Office.
Exchange Square Building, No. 19-20, Street 106, Sangkat Wat Phnom, Khan Daun Penh, Phnom Penh,
Tel: (855) 023 261 365,
Email: rmohammed@worldbank.org
- Bids must be delivered to the address given below at or before 02:30 P.M on 25th September 2026 Late bids will be rejected. Bids will be opened in the presence of the Bidders' representatives and the project's beneficiaries from the concerned local community who choose to attend in person at the address given below at 02:30 P.M on 25th September 2026 Bidders shall not have the option of submitting their Bids electronically.
- All bids shall be accompanied by a Bid Securing Declaration as described in the Instructions to Bidders.
- The Government and/or the Development Partner will respectively declare a bidder ineligible either indefinitely or for a stated period of time, to be awarded a contract financed by them, if it at any time they determine that the bidder has engaged in corrupt or fraudulent, coercive, collusive or obstructive practices in competing for or in executing a contract.
- The address referred to above is:
National Payment Certification Agency (NPCA)
Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project Phase 2
NPCA’s Meeting Room, 6th Floor, Business Development Center (BDC), OCIC Blvd, Sangkat Chroy Changvar, Khan Chroy Changvar, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Tel: (855) 96 7 849 176,
Email: npcaprocurement79@gmail.com
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00464338. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Cambodia Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project - Phase 2
Cambodia Health Equity and Quality Improvement Project - Phase 2 has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Finance & Banking, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Cambodia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.