Tenders/Surveying and adjusting land registry maps for parcels of land to serve compensation for site clearance for the project of supplying electricity to Sang So village
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Surveying and adjusting land registry maps for parcels of land to serve compensation for site clearance for the project of supplying electricity to Sang So village

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Đo đạc, chỉnh lý bản đồ địa chính thửa đất phục vụ cho công tác bồi thường giải phóng mặt bằng thực hiện dự án Cấp điện cho thôn Sàng Sò
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Sủng Máng
Published: Jun 2, 2026
Updated: Jun 12, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 202.1 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Surveying and adjusting land registry maps for parcels of land to serve compensation for site clearance for the project of supplying electricity to Sang So village

Notice No.: IB2600256078

Bidding entity: Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Sung Mang Commune

Field: TV

Plan No.: PL2600152035

Plan Type: DTPT

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: HA TUYEN NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT TECHNICAL AND SERVICE CENTER

Winning bid price: 202,061,635 VND

Value: 202,061,635 VND

Bid closing time: 02/06/2026 09:32

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 2, 2026. Last refreshed 86 days ago. Reference: IB2600256078. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Sủng Máng

Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Sủng Máng has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: July 24, 2026.