Survey and adjustment, supplementation of cadastral maps for compensation, support, and site clearance
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, environment and climate and rural development sectors, with a focus on Land Reform. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 138.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viSurvey and adjustment, supplementation of cadastral maps for compensation, support, and site clearance
Notification number: IB2600399931
Bidding entity: Department of Economics and Society of Pa Vay Su Commune
Field: TV
Type: es-bide-contractor-input-result-other
Winning contractor: HA TUYEN ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES TECHNICAL AND SERVICE CENTER
Winning bid price: 138,701,748 VND
Value: 138,701,748 VND
Bid closing time: 17/07/2026 23:59
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 27, 2026. Last refreshed 38 days ago. Reference: csSLoZ8BTVeIENc1F69i. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng Kinh tế xã Pà Vầy Sủ
Phòng Kinh tế xã Pà Vầy Sủ has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.