The object of this contract is the provision of training and professional development services, through the enrollment of UFMG servers in the COBACI 2026 event, at the request of the General Audit, to be held in person in Camboriú/SC, under the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in the attached Terms of Reference.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to UNIAO NACIONAL DOS AUDITORES DO MINISTERIO DA EDUCACAO - UNAMEC — R$4,600
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the education and training sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4,600.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseThe object of this contract is the provision of training and professional development services, through the enrollment of UFMG servers in the COBACI 2026 event, at the request of the General Audit, to be held in person in Camboriú/SC, under the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in the attached Terms of Reference.
Contracting body: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MINAS GERAIS
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais
Unit: ADMINISTRACAO GERAL/UFMG
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 23072.233482/2026-81
Purchase number: 23
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and professional development
Estimated total value: R$ 4,600.00
Approved total value: R$ 4,600.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 26, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MINAS GERAIS
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MINAS GERAIS has issued 189 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 139 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.