Tenders/This notice aims to select and possibly contract individuals, legal entities, medical cooperatives, and philanthropic entities for the provision of GENERAL CLINIC MEDICAL services for the Municipal Health Secretariat of Lages/SC.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServicesThis tender has expired

This notice aims to select and possibly contract individuals, legal entities, medical cooperatives, and philanthropic entities for the provision of GENERAL CLINIC MEDICAL services for the Municipal Health Secretariat of Lages/SC.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: O presente edital tem por objeto a seleção e possível contratação de Pessoa Física, Pessoa Jurídica, Cooperativa médica e entidades de filantropia para a prestação de serviços MÉDICOS EM CLINICA GERAL da Secretaria Municipal da Saúde de Lages/SC
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE LAGES
Published: Mar 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to MICKHAELA STEFENON MARTINEZ LTDA — R$7,999,200

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Municipal Health Fund of Lages is conducting an accreditation process to select and potentially contract individuals, legal entities, medical cooperatives, and philanthropic organizations for the provision of general clinic medical services. These services will be rendered under the Municipal Secretariat of Health of Lages/SC. The accreditation is based on Law 14.133/2021, Article 79, item I, allowing for parallel and non-exclusive contracting, which is deemed advantageous for the administration. The estimated total value for these services is R$ 7,999,200.00. The objective is to ensure adequate and accessible primary healthcare services for the residents of Lages.

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, legal services and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Primary Healthcare and Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8.0 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

This notice aims to select and possibly contract individuals,
legal entities, medical cooperatives, and philanthropic entities for the provision of GENERAL CLINIC MEDICAL services for the Municipal Health Secretariat of Lages/SC

Contracting body: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE LAGES

Location: Lages, Santa Catarina

Unit: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE LAGES

Modality: Accreditation

Process: 5/2026

Purchase number: CRE 1

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.

Total estimated value: R$ 7,999,200.00

Proposal opening date: 23/03/2026 00:00

Proposal closing date: 20/04/2026 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 23, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE LAGES

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE LAGES has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: July 24, 2026.