Tenders/WORK: RENOVATION OF SUPPORT STRUCTURE; CONSTRUCTION OF SLAB; ON THE BRIDGE - CULVERT IN THE ALCANTARILLA POPULATED CENTER, DISTRICT OF HUAURA, PROVINCE OF HUAURA, DEPARTMENT OF LIMA. CUI N°2693118
Awarded🇵🇪PeruWorksThis tender has expired

WORK: RENOVATION OF SUPPORT STRUCTURE; CONSTRUCTION OF SLAB; ON THE BRIDGE - CULVERT IN THE ALCANTARILLA POPULATED CENTER, DISTRICT OF HUAURA, PROVINCE OF HUAURA, DEPARTMENT OF LIMA. CUI N°2693118

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: OBRA RENOVACION DE ESTRUCTURA DE SOPORTE; CONSTRUCCION DE LOSA; EN EL(LA) PUENTE -ALCANTARILLA EN EL CENTRO POBLADO ALCANTARILLA, DISTRITO DE HUAURA, PROVINCIA DE HUAURA, DEPARTAMENTO DE LIMA¿ CUI N°2693118
MUNICIPALIDAD DISTRITAL DE HUAURA
Published: May 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CONSORCIO LOSA HUAURA — PEN 145,746

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 153,416.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

WORK: RENOVATION OF SUPPORT STRUCTURE; CONSTRUCTION OF SLAB; ON THE BRIDGE - CULVERT IN THE ALCANTARILLA POPULATED CENTER, DISTRICT OF HUAURA, PROVINCE OF HUAURA, DEPARTMENT OF LIMA. CUI N°2693118

Contracting entity: MUNICIPALIDAD DISTRITAL DE HUAURA

Department: LIMA

Process: LP-ABR-1-2026-CS/MDH-1

Procurement method: Abbreviated Public Tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on May 25, 2026. Last refreshed 12 days ago. Reference: 1221342. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPALIDAD DISTRITAL DE HUAURA

MUNICIPALIDAD DISTRITAL DE HUAURA has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 14, 2026.