Tenders/Works for the construction of 120 prefabricated niches in the Municipal Cemetery of Plasencia. (The works subject to contract are co-financed under the Extraordinary Plan of the Provincial Council of Cáceres 2025 (Plan 2025/121).
Closed🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Works for the construction of 120 prefabricated niches in the Municipal Cemetery of Plasencia. (The works subject to contract are co-financed under the Extraordinary Plan of the Provincial Council of Cáceres 2025 (Plan 2025/121).

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Obras para la construcción de 120 nichos prefabricados en el Cementerio Municipal de Plasencia. (Las obras objeto de contratación se encuentran cofinanciadas con cargo al Plan Extraordinario Diputación Provincial de Cáceres 2025 (Plan 2025/121).
Junta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Plasencia
Published: Mar 4, 2026
Updated: Jun 18, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender is closed

The submission deadline for this tender has passed. It is no longer accepting bids.

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by the Local Government Board of the Plasencia City Council, concerns the construction of 120 prefabricated niches within the Municipal Cemetery of Plasencia. The project is classified under the CPV codes 45000000-Construction work and 45223500-Reinforced concrete structures. The execution of these works will take place in Cáceres, Spain. The procurement procedure is an open simplified process. The total budget allocated for this contract is EUR 202,958.31. Notably, the works are co-financed by the Extraordinary Plan of the Provincial Council of Cáceres 2025 (Plan 2025/121). There is no European Union funding involved in this project. The contracting authority is the Local Government Board of the Plasencia City Council, and the location falls under Local Entities, specifically in Extremadura, Cáceres, within the Plasencia municipality. This initiative aims to expand the capacity of the municipal cemetery through the construction of durable, prefabricated niche structures, addressing the growing need for burial spaces within the community.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 202,958.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel.

Description

Original language: Spanish

Id licitación: 28/25; Órgano de Contratación: Junta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Plasencia; Importe: 202958.31 EUR; Estado: RES

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on March 4, 2026. Last refreshed 78 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Junta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Plasencia

Junta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Plasencia has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: July 10, 2026.