Tenders/Works for the repair of damage to the concrete slab structure between the ground floor and the basement of the technical building of the Weaponry and Police Equipment Service, located in the Valdemoro Young Guards Complex (Madrid).
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Works for the repair of damage to the concrete slab structure between the ground floor and the basement of the technical building of the Weaponry and Police Equipment Service, located in the Valdemoro Young Guards Complex (Madrid).

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Obras para la reparación de los daños en la estructura del forjado de hormigón entre la planta baja y el sótano del edificio técnico del Servicio de Armamento y Equipamiento Policial, ubicado en el Complejo de Guardias Jóvenes de Valdemoro (Madrid).
Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to TEODORO DEL BARRIO S.A. — €120,323

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil | 120,323.07 EUR

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Rehabilitation and Police. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 120,323.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Id licitación: C/0075/X/25/6; Órgano de Contratación: Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil; Importe: 120323.07 EUR; Estado: ADJ

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil

Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil has issued 195 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 34 currently open and 63 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.