Tenders/Protection of the Hlavenec 26. pVŘPz facility by technical surveillance by the supplier from 1. 9. 2026 – to 31. 8. 2036
Awarded🇨🇿Czech RepublicServices

Protection of the Hlavenec 26. pVŘPz facility by technical surveillance by the supplier from 1. 9. 2026 – to 31. 8. 2036

Auto-translated from cs
Original title: Ochrana objektu Hlavenec 26. pVŘPz technickým střežením prostřednictvím dodavatele od 1. 9. 2026 – do 31. 8. 2036
Ministerstvo obrany
Published: Aug 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Trade FIDES, a.s. — CZK 654,390,666

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Czech Republic

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CZK 365.3 million.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from cs
continuous service of technical means (hereinafter referred to as "TP") of the complex system of technical surveillance of facilities (hereinafter referred to as "TSO") of the Ministry of Defence resort (hereinafter referred to as "MO"), which are under the management of MO within the meaning of § 2 para. 1 and 6 of Act No. 219/1999 Coll. on the Armed Forces of the Czech Republic, as amended, and Act No. 219/2000 Coll. on the property of the Czech Republic and its participation in legal relations, as amended, ensuring the protection of classified information according to Act No. 412/2005 Coll. on the protection of classified information and security clearance, as amended (hereinafter referred to as "Act No. 412/2005 Coll."), in the form of continuous service delivery. TP ensures the protection of military material, property and facilities of the 26. pVŘPz Hlavenec (hereinafter referred to as "26. pVŘPz") in accordance with the order of the Minister of Defence No. 49/2017 "Ensuring the protection of military facilities" of the MO Gazette (hereinafter referred to as "49/2017"). Details will be specified in the contract "Protection of the Hlavenec 26. pVŘPz facility by technical surveillance by the supplier from 1. 9. 2026 – to 31. 8. 2036" (hereinafter referred to as "SmL"), preparation of project documentation and subsequent implementation of the reconstruction of security technologies installed in the 26. pVŘPz complex, in accordance with valid Czech defence standards (hereinafter referred to as "ČOS") and internal regulations of the MO. Implementation of the contract for work "CRC Hlavenec – technical surveillance means" (hereinafter referred to as "SoD")

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: cs. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministerstvo obrany

Ministerstvo obrany has issued 1,200 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 79 currently open and 385 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Czech Republic NEN. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.