Granting of non-recurring financial contributions of $47,547.14 at the request of elected officials within the framework of the ecological transition schools program
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis decision concerns the granting of non-recurring financial contributions totaling $47,547.14, made upon the request of elected officials. These contributions are part of the 'Écoles en Transition Écologique' (Ecological Transition Schools) program. While the total amount is specified, the description indicates that the file number 1210806004 and decision number CA21 16 0167 are associated with this initiative, and a specific recipient, Centre François Michelle, received $7,000.00 CAD. The program aims to support schools in implementing ecological transition initiatives. The decision falls under the responsibility of the Outremont Borough Council, with the service provided by the ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT and oversight from the BUREAU DU DIRECTEUR D'ARRONDISSEMENT. This funding supports educational institutions in their efforts towards environmental sustainability. The total amount authorized is $47,547.14 CAD.
This is a services contract in the education and training and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Education Policy and Climate Mitigation. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 7,000.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: OUTREMONT BOROUGH
Directorate: BOROUGH DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
File No.: 1210806004
Decision No.: CA21 16 0167
Supplier: CENTRE FRANÇOIS MICHELLE
Amount: $7,000.00 CAD
GRANTING OF NON-RECURRING FINANCIAL CONTRIBUTIONS OF $47,547.14 AT THE REQUEST OF ELECTED OFFICIALS WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE ECOLOGICAL TRANSITION SCHOOLS PROGRAM
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on June 21, 2021. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — BUREAU DU DIRECTEUR D'ARRONDISSEMENT
ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — BUREAU DU DIRECTEUR D'ARRONDISSEMENT has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Social Protection & Welfare, and Youth & Employment. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 3, 2024.