Tenders/Grant non-recurring financial contributions totaling $12,000 to various organizations operating within the borough
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Grant non-recurring financial contributions totaling $12,000 to various organizations operating within the borough

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Octroyer des contributions financières non récurrentes totalisant 12 000 $ à divers organismes œuvrant au sein de l'arrondissement
ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — BUREAU DES ÉLUS DU SUD-OUEST
Published: Apr 12, 2021
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

About This Opportunity

Translated

This decision concerns the granting of non-recurring financial contributions totaling $12,000 CAD to various organizations operating within the Sud-Ouest Borough. The file number is 1219036002, and the decision number is CA21 22 0100. The Borough Council approved this initiative, overseen by the Office of Elected Officials for the Sud-Ouest Borough. One of the recipients mentioned is the Centre de Services scolaire de Montréal (École Cœur-Immaculé-de-Marie), which received $500 CAD. This funding program is designed to support a range of community organizations that play a vital role in the borough. These contributions are non-recurring, meaning they are one-time financial allocations intended to support specific projects or operational needs of the selected organizations, contributing to the overall well-being and development of the community.

This is a services contract in the social protection and education and training sectors, with a focus on Education Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 500.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Department: LE SUD-OUEST BOROUGH

Directorate: OFFICE OF THE ELECTED OFFICIALS OF LE SUD-OUEST

File No.: 1219036002

Decision No.: CA21 22 0100

Supplier: Centre de Services scolaire de Montréal (École Coeur-Immaculé-de-Marie)

Amount: $500.00 CAD

GRANT NON-RECURRING FINANCIAL CONTRIBUTIONS TOTALING $12,000 TO VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS OPERATING WITHIN THE BOROUGH

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on April 12, 2021. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — BUREAU DES ÉLUS DU SUD-OUEST

ARRONDISSEMENT LE SUD-OUEST — BUREAU DES ÉLUS DU SUD-OUEST has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: September 13, 2021.